Achievements
5522 hidden until unlocked
Average Unlock Rate
24%of owners, per achievement
Rare (Under 5%)
1935% of the list
Rarest
0.0%Dead Serious
Most Common
82%Emergence Begins
| Unlocked by | Achievements | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Under 1% | 9 | |
| 1–5% | 10 | |
| 5–20% | 13 | |
| 20–50% | 14 | |
| 50% and over | 9 |
| # | Achievement | Unlocked |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Emergence BeginsHidden | 82% |
| 2 | We Must ImproviseHidden | 79% |
| 3 | The Bigger They Are…Hidden | 77% |
| 4 | BrotectorSave another player from a struggle with a Locust. | 72% |
| 5 | You Want What On the Front of a Gun?!Hidden | 71% |
| 6 | Chainsaw Go BrrrrrrrrrHidden | 71% |
| 7 | The Scorched LegionHidden | 55% |
| 8 | FNGComplete Boot Camp. | 53% |
Share of the game’s Steam owners who unlocked each achievement, checked 22 Oct 2026. Steam counts owners who never played, so rates run low. How we count
| 9 | Got to the ChoppaHidden | 53% |
| 10 | Get Back You Eight-legged FreakHidden | 49% |
| 11 | Twice the Pride, Double the FallHidden | 45% |
| 12 | Explosive IndigestionHidden | 45% |
| 13 | Payback's A PitchHidden | 44% |
| 14 | …The Harder They FallHidden | 43% |
| 15 | Two Grubs, One Gut-PunchHidden | 41% |
| 16 | End of the LineHidden | 38% |
| 17 | The Only Good Bug is a Dead BugHidden | 33% |
| 18 | Nothing Left but the FightHidden | 32% |
| 19 | For My BoysHidden | 32% |
| 20 | Remember KalonaComplete all Acts of the Campaign (any difficulty). | 30% |
| 21 | Form-Up!Receive the max reward from a Perk Cache in Horde Siege (any difficulty). | 29% |
| 22 | QuartermasterUnlock all Supply Cache items in the Campaign. | 26% |
| 23 | Okay, Boomer.Hidden | 26% |
| 24 | It Only Game, Why You Heff to Be Mad?Win a game of Conquest without the enemy team scoring. | 20% |
| 25 | Somebody Set Up Us the BombPlant the bomb in Demolition and have it explode without the enemy defusing it. | 14% |
| 26 | Just Let Me Get One More…Get 100 Revives. | 14% |
| 27 | Stacks, On Stacks, On StacksSpend 150,000 Energy at the Supply Cache in Horde Siege (any difficulty). | 12% |
| 28 | Spotted and SlottedPulse 1,000 enemies with the Pulse Drone in Horde Siege. | 11% |
| 29 | I Am Heavy Weapons GuyKill 10 enemies in a row using a single detached turret. | 11% |
| 30 | Crepe du RavenHidden | 11% |
| 31 | Best I Can Do Is a Pizza PartyComplete any 100 Secondary Objectives in Horde Siege. | 8% |
| 32 | I'm All Amped UpMaintain 30 seconds of Adrenaline with the Injector in Horde Siege. | 8% |
| 33 | You're My BrotherComplete all Acts of the Campaign on Co-Op (any difficulty). | 8% |
| 34 | Days Since Last Accident: 0Hidden | 6% |
| 35 | Today We Are Canceling the ApocalypseComplete all Acts of the Campaign on Insane difficulty. | 6% |
| 36 | Who Loves Ya, Baby?Revive 20 players from other squads in Horde Siege. | 5% |
| 37 | Memories From E-DayFind all Collectibles in the Campaign (any difficulty). | 5% |
| 38 | Side PieceComplete all secondary objectives in the Campaign (any difficulty). | 4% |
| 39 | Field ServiceReach Player Level 100 and Re-Up for the first time. | 4% |
| 40 | Right in the TickerHidden | 4% |
| 41 | Relax. I'm the Map.Discover all Hard Cases in the Campaign. | 3% |
| 42 | For Whom the Bell TollsBeat the Campaign on Insane difficulty, achieve 100% completion (Any difficulty) | 3% |
| 43 | Never Fight AloneExtract from Horde Siege with all squadmates alive on Allfather difficulty. | 2% |
| 44 | Lift Outta HellComplete and Survive 50 Horde Siege Missions (Infantry difficulty or higher). | 2% |
| 45 | Like a BossSuccessfully complete 25 Invasion Events in Horde Siege (any difficulty). | 2% |
| 46 | Turn It Up to 11Execute 50 enemies Stunned by the Sonic Disruptor in Horde Siege. | 1% |
| 47 | I Didn't Hear No BellHidden | 0.5% |
| 48 | Siege SpecialistReach max level with the Assault, Breacher, Marksman, and Medic classes in Horde Siege. | 0.4% |
| 49 | This Is My RifleUnlock all Weapon Mods in Horde Siege. | 0.2% |
| 50 | Down, but Not DeadRevive 250 squadmates from DBNO with the Stim Vaporizer in Horde Siege. | 0.1% |
| 51 | The Lucky Ones Died on E-DayEarn all other Achievements. | 0.0% |
| 52 | I WILL MASSACRE YOUKill 50,000 Enemies in Horde Siege (any difficulty). | 0.0% |
| 53 | HEY NOW, YOU'RE AN ALL STAR…Get 25,000 kills in Versus. | 0.0% |
| 54 | Got Your WingsRe-up for the final time and claim your wings. | 0.0% |
| 55 | Dead Serious100% Campaign on Insane, 25,000 kills in Versus, max Player Level, and max 4 classes. | 0.0% |
Experience Emergence Day – the brutal origin story of one of gaming’s most acclaimed third-person shooter franchises.
