Endacopia is a Point-and-Click Puzzle Adventure that is visually reminiscent of early computer edutainment games... with underlying horrors.

Positive Now
99%8,005 reviews on Steam
30-Day Trend
no change+180 reviews since 22 Oct 2026
Last 12 Months
99%positive, 7,916 reviews
Reviews Last Month
1,406September 2026, −52% on the 2-month average
| Month | Positive | Negative | Average players |
|---|---|---|---|
| October 2026 | 668 | 8 | 227 |
| September 2026 | 1,389 | 17 | 525 |
| August 2026 | 3,920 | 44 | 861 |
| July 2026 | 1,850 | 20 | — |
Steady at 99% positive since 22 Oct 2026+180 reviews, 8,005 in all
| From | Positive | Reviews |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Oct 2026 | 99% | 8,005 |
| 22 Oct 2026 | 99% | 7,825 |
Steam’s review score each time our store check saw it change, since 21 Oct 2026. How we count
| Notable | Month | Reviews | Positive |
|---|---|---|---|
| Busiest month | August 2026 | 3,964 | 99% |
| Most positive | July 2026 | 1,870 | 99% |
Best and worst counts months with at least 50 reviews.
| Language | Reviews | Share | Positive | vs All |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| English | 6,706 | 98% | 0 pts | |
| Russian | 213 | 100% | +2 pts |
Steam doesn’t record where reviewers live, so this groups reviews by the language they were written in. Read weekly, last on 25 Oct 2026. How we count
A month-by-month chart of new reviews in each language starts here in early November, once we have a month of reads to compare.
| Month | Last 3 months | That month | Reviews | All so far |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| October 2026 | 99% | 99% | 676 | 99% |
| September 2026 | 99% | 99% | 1,406 | 99% |
| August 2026 | 99% | 99% | 3,964 | 99% |
| July 2026 | 99% | 99% | 1,870 | 99% |