The tactical depth and iconic heroes of a hardcore MOBA meets the explosive verticality of a 5v5 3D shooter.

Positive Now
71%17,948 reviews on Steam
30-Day Trend
no change+43 reviews since 21 Oct 2026
Last 12 Months
64%−6 pts on 70% since launch
Reviews Last Month
111October 2026, −53% on the 12-month average
| Month | Positive | Negative | Average players |
|---|---|---|---|
| October 2026 | 64 | 47 | 1,182 |
| September 2026 | 129 | 72 | 1,479 |
| August 2026 | 181 | 107 | 1,643 |
| July 2026 | 133 | 82 | 1,569 |
| June 2026 | 142 | 110 | 1,606 |
| May 2026 | 168 | 101 | 1,626 |
| April 2026 | 156 | 75 | 1,500 |
| March 2026 | 155 | 97 | 1,383 |
| February 2026 | 136 | 77 | 1,417 |
| January 2026 | 171 | 74 | 1,370 |
| December 2025 | 115 | 66 | 1,312 |
| November 2025 | 190 | 76 | 1,346 |
| October 2025 | 140 | 92 | 1,386 |
| September 2025 | 161 | 91 | 1,484 |
| August 2025 | 208 | 109 | 1,580 |
| July 2025 | 271 | 116 | 1,723 |
| June 2025 | 246 | 133 | 1,812 |
| May 2025 | 196 | 82 | 1,456 |
| April 2025 | 153 | 54 | 1,176 |
| March 2025 | 158 | 77 | 1,179 |
| February 2025 | 101 | 61 | 918 |
| January 2025 | 253 | 162 | 995 |
| December 2024 | 288 | 124 | 1,002 |
| November 2024 | 264 | 108 | 1,288 |
| October 2024 | 231 | 149 | 1,438 |
| September 2024 | 434 | 233 | 2,026 |
| August 2024 | 495 | 405 | 1,848 |
| July 2024 | 219 | 122 | 1,484 |
| June 2024 | 314 | 195 | 1,932 |
| May 2024 | 723 | 315 | 2,651 |
| April 2024 | 1,043 | 403 | 3,171 |
| March 2024 | 492 | 220 | 1,092 |
| February 2024 | 96 | 56 | 689 |
| January 2024 | 134 | 68 | 897 |
| December 2023 | 185 | 59 | 911 |
| November 2023 | 100 | 45 | 601 |
| October 2023 | 69 | 49 | 554 |
| September 2023 | 74 | 42 | 522 |
| August 2023 | 67 | 34 | 533 |
| July 2023 | 75 | 43 | 558 |
| June 2023 | 77 | 35 | 531 |
| May 2023 | 118 | 39 | 676 |
| April 2023 | 118 | 49 | 758 |
| March 2023 | 202 | 76 | 887 |
| February 2023 | 342 | 73 | 1,357 |
| January 2023 | 537 | 156 | 1,534 |
| December 2022 | 3,232 | 738 | 2,306 |
Holding steady. 62% of reviews from August to October 2026 were positive, against 64% in the 12 months before.600 reviews against 2,925; a 2-point change is within what chance gives at these counts
| Month | Last 3 months | That month | Reviews | All so far |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| October 2026 | 62% | 58% | 111 | 70% |
| September 2026 | 63% | 64% | 201 | 70% |
| August 2026 | 60% | 63% | 288 | 70% |
| July 2026 | 60% | 62% | 215 | 70% |
| June 2026 | 62% | 56% | 252 | 70% |
| May 2026 | 64% | 62% | 269 | 71% |
| April 2026 | 64% | 68% | 231 | 71% |
| March 2026 | 65% | 62% | 252 | 71% |
| February 2026 | 66% | 64% | 213 | 71% |
| January 2026 | 69% | 70% | 245 | 71% |
| December 2025 | 66% | 64% | 181 | 71% |
| November 2025 | 65% | 71% | 266 | 71% |
| October 2025 | 64% | 60% | 232 | 71% |
| September 2025 | 67% | 64% | 252 | 71% |
| August 2025 | 67% | 66% | 317 | 71% |
| July 2025 | 68% | 70% | 387 | 71% |
| June 2025 | 69% | 65% | 379 | 71% |
| May 2025 | 70% | 71% | 278 | 72% |
| April 2025 | 68% | 74% | 207 | 72% |
| March 2025 | 63% | 67% | 235 | 72% |
| February 2025 | 65% | 62% | 162 | 72% |
| January 2025 | 67% | 61% | 415 | 72% |
| December 2024 | 67% | 70% | 412 | 72% |
| November 2024 | 65% | 71% | 372 | 72% |
| October 2024 | 60% | 61% | 380 | 72% |
| September 2024 | 60% | 65% | 667 | 73% |
| August 2024 | 59% | 55% | 900 | 73% |
| July 2024 | 67% | 64% | 341 | 74% |
| June 2024 | 69% | 62% | 509 | 75% |
| May 2024 | 71% | 70% | 1,038 | 75% |
| April 2024 | 71% | 72% | 1,446 | 76% |
| March 2024 | 68% | 69% | 712 | 77% |
| February 2024 | 69% | 63% | 152 | 78% |
| January 2024 | 71% | 66% | 202 | 78% |
| December 2023 | 70% | 76% | 244 | 78% |
| November 2023 | 64% | 69% | 145 | 78% |
| October 2023 | 63% | 58% | 118 | 79% |
| September 2023 | 64% | 64% | 116 | 79% |
| August 2023 | 66% | 66% | 101 | 79% |
| July 2023 | 70% | 64% | 118 | 80% |
| June 2023 | 72% | 69% | 112 | 80% |
| May 2023 | 73% | 75% | 157 | 80% |
| April 2023 | 77% | 71% | 167 | 80% |
| March 2023 | 78% | 73% | 278 | 81% |
| February 2023 | 81% | 82% | 415 | 81% |
| January 2023 | 81% | 77% | 693 | 81% |
| December 2022 | 81% | 81% | 3,970 | 81% |
Steady at 71% positive since 21 Oct 2026+43 reviews, 17,948 in all
| From | Positive | Reviews |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Oct 2026 | 71% | 17,948 |
| 28 Oct 2026 | 71% | 17,931 |
| 21 Oct 2026 | 71% | 17,905 |
Steam’s review score each time our store check saw it change, since 21 Oct 2026. How we count
| Notable | Month | Reviews | Positive |
|---|---|---|---|
| Busiest month | December 2022 | 3,970 | 81% |
| Most positive | February 2023 | 415 | 82% |
| Least positive | August 2024 | 900 | 55% |
Best and worst counts months with at least 50 reviews.
| Language | Reviews | Share | Positive | vs All |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| English | 12,683 | 71% | 0 pts | |
| German | 1,120 | 72% | +1 pts | |
| Spanish (Spain) | 879 | 78% | +7 pts | |
| Russian | 762 | 54% | −17 pts | |
| Portuguese (Brazil) | 629 | 76% | +5 pts | |
| French | 488 | 71% | 0 pts | |
| Chinese (Simplified) | 225 | 60% | −11 pts |
Steam doesn’t record where reviewers live, so this groups reviews by the language they were written in. Read weekly, last on 1 Nov 2026. How we count
| Language | November 2026 |
|---|---|
| English | 26 |
| Russian | 6 |
| Spanish (Spain) | 3 |
| Portuguese (Brazil) | 2 |
| French | 2 |
| German | 1 |
| Chinese (Simplified) | 1 |